Kapitelsteilnehmer

Hier stellen wir alle Teilnehmer am 5. Generalkapitel der Schönstatt-Patres vor. Es gibt so genannte "geborene Kapitulare", die von Amts wegen am Kapitel teilnehmen. Die geborenen Mitglieder sind: die Mitglieder der Generalleitung (5), der Generalökonom (1), frühere Generalobere unter 80 Jahre (1), die Mitglieder des "Rats der Freien Gemeinschaft" (4), die Oberen der Provinzen und Regionen (6) und die Rektoren der Ausbildungshäuser mit mehr als 24 Studenten (2).

Und es gibt gewählte Kapitulare. Sie werden von den Mitgliedern ihrer jeweiligen Ländern oder Gebiete gewählt. Dies sind insgesamt 22.

 

  • Fr Charles Ozioko, Nigeria

    Fr Charles Ozioko, Nigeria

    Council of the Free Communities
  • Fr Raúl Espina, Chile

    Fr Raúl Espina, Chile

    Member of the General Council 2009-2015, General Assistant for Formation
  • Fr Alexandre Awi Mello, Brazil

    Fr Alexandre Awi Mello, Brazil

    Elected by the members of the Christ Region
  • Fr Felipe Ríos, Chile

    Fr Felipe Ríos, Chile

    Rector of the Study House "Colegio Mayor Padre José Kentenich" (Santiago, Chile)
  • Fr Ludwig Güthlein, Germany

    Fr Ludwig Güthlein, Germany

    Elected by the members of the Sion Province
  • Fr Chigozie Odibo, Nigeria

    Fr Chigozie Odibo, Nigeria

    Elected by the Fathers in Nigeria
  • Fr Sidney Fones, Chile

    Fr Sidney Fones, Chile

    Elected by the members of the Pentecost Province
  • Fr Theo Breitinger, Germany

    Fr Theo Breitinger, Germany

    Provincial Superior of the Sion Province
  • Fr Vandemir Meister, Brazil

    Fr Vandemir Meister, Brazil

    Regional Superior of Sion of Christ Region
  • Fr Juan Ignacio Pacheco, Chile

    Fr Juan Ignacio Pacheco, Chile

    Council of the Free Communities
  • Fr Sahaya Kumar, India

    Fr Sahaya Kumar, India

    Council of the Free Communities
  • Fr Agustín Alvarez, Chile

    Fr Agustín Alvarez, Chile

    Elected by the members of the Pentecost Province
  • Fr Edwin Germann, Switzerland

    Fr Edwin Germann, Switzerland

    Elected by the members of the Swiss Province
  • Fr John Peter Savarimuthu, Tamil Nadu - India

    Fr John Peter Savarimuthu, Tamil Nadu - India

    Elected by the members of the Indian Region
  • Fr Thomas Fluhr, Germany

    Fr Thomas Fluhr, Germany

    Member of the General Council 2009-2015
  • Elected members

    22 Chapter members
  • Fr Juan Pablo Catoggio, Argentina

    Fr Juan Pablo Catoggio, Argentina

    Elected by the members of the Father Region
  • Former General Superiors (under 80)

    1 Chapter member
  • General Bursar

    1 Chapter member
  • Fr Ignacio Camacho, Chile

    Fr Ignacio Camacho, Chile

    General Bursar
  • Fr Jean-Bernard Mazuru Rwango, RD Congo

    Fr Jean-Bernard Mazuru Rwango, RD Congo

    Elected by the Fathers from Burundi and Congo
  • Rectors of the Study Houses (over 24 members)

    2 Chapter members
  • Provincial and Regional Superiors

    6 Chapter members
  • Fr Roy Vennookaran, Kerala - India

    Fr Roy Vennookaran, Kerala - India

    Elected by the members of the Indian Region
  • Fr Michael Marmann, Germany

    Fr Michael Marmann, Germany

    Former General Superior
  • General Council

    5 Chapter members
  • Fr Arkadiusz Sosna, Poland

    Fr Arkadiusz Sosna, Poland

    Elected by the Polish Delegation
  • Fr Patricio Rodriguez, Chile

    Fr Patricio Rodriguez, Chile

    Elected by the Delegation Sion of Joseph (USA)
  • Fr Gerardo Cárcar, Argentina

    Fr Gerardo Cárcar, Argentina

    Council of the Free Communities
  • Fr Mario Romero, Chile

    Fr Mario Romero, Chile

    Elected by the members of the Pentecost Province
  • Fr Antonio Bracht, Brazil

    Fr Antonio Bracht, Brazil

    Member of the General Council 2012-2015, First Councillor
  • Fr Stefano Daneri, Chile

    Fr Stefano Daneri, Chile

    Elected by the Delegation Sion Guadalupe (Mexico)
  • Fr Pushparaj Irudayaraj, India

    Fr Pushparaj Irudayaraj, India

    Regional Superior of the Indian Region
  • Fr Patricio Moore, Chile

    Fr Patricio Moore, Chile

    General Assistant for the Free Communities 2003-2015
  • Fr Joy Puthussery, Kerala - India

    Fr Joy Puthussery, Kerala - India

    Rector of the Study House "Kentenich Vidyaniketan" (Bangalore, India)
  • Fr Kingsley Okereke, Nigeria

    Fr Kingsley Okereke, Nigeria

    Elected by the Fathers in Nigeria
  • Council of the Free Communities

    4 Chapter members
  • Fr Antonio Nin Mitchell, Argentina

    Fr Antonio Nin Mitchell, Argentina

    Elected by the members of the Father Region
  • Fr José Luís Zabala, Chile

    Fr José Luís Zabala, Chile

    Elected by the members of the Pentecost Province
  • Fr Heinrich Walter, Germany

    Fr Heinrich Walter, Germany

    General Superior 2003-2015
  • Fr Fernando Baeza, Chile

    Fr Fernando Baeza, Chile

    Elected by the Delegation Sion of Mary (Portugal & Spain)
  • Fr Michael Hagan, South Africa

    Fr Michael Hagan, South Africa

    Elected by the members of the Sion Province
  • Fr Javier Arteaga, Argentina

    Fr Javier Arteaga, Argentina

    Regional Superior of the Father Region
  • Fr Stefan Strecker, Germany

    Fr Stefan Strecker, Germany

    Elected by the members of the Sion Province
  • Fr Mariano Irureta, Chile

    Fr Mariano Irureta, Chile

    Provincial Superior of the Pentecost Province
  • Fr Marian Wyrzykowski, Poland

    Fr Marian Wyrzykowski, Poland

    Provincial Superior of the Swiss Province
  • Fr Josef-Aloys Hälg, Switzerland

    Fr Josef-Aloys Hälg, Switzerland

    Elected by the members of the Swiss Province
  • Fr Wilson Parekkattil, Kerala - India

    Fr Wilson Parekkattil, Kerala - India

    Elected by the members of the Indian Region

RulerGold

Cookies erleichtern die Bereitstellung unserer Dienste. Mit der Nutzung unserer Dienste erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies verwenden.
Ok